隐私政策

请在使用本网站前仔细阅读本隐私政策

本网站 [ ] (域名:[ ] )(“本网站”)由 [位于中国上海市徐汇区虹桥路500号,中城国际大厦6楼 200030的克履仕国际贸易(上海)有限公司 ](“Clarks”)拥有并运营,Clarks在本隐私政策中称为“我们”和“我们的”。

我们承诺保护您的隐私。本隐私政策(以及”网站使用条款和条件”)规定 我们 如何使用 我们 向您收集的或您向 我们提供的任何个人信息或第三方公司向 我们 提供的关于您的信息。您访问本网站即表示您接受并同意本隐私政策的规定。

我们 可能向您收集的个人讯息的类型

我们 可能收集和处理以下数据:

您选择向我们提供的信息:您可能通过在本网站上填写表格,或通过电话、电子邮件或其他方式与 我们 联系向 我们 提供个人信息。如果选择在本网站上提交包含个人信息的表格或与 我们 联系,则您会知道自己向 我们 提供了哪些个人数据。我们 通常以这些方式收集以下类型的信息:姓名、地址、出生日期、电子邮箱、电话号码。

您向 我们 运营的其他网站提供的信息:如果您使用 我们 运营的任何其他网站,则 我们 可能收到您的相关个人信息。在这种情况下,在从该等其他网站上收集您的个人数据时, 我们 会告知您所收集的信息可能在 我们 内部共享。

我们 自动收集的信息:您访问本网站时,我们 可能通过网站所用的技术自动收集某些数据。这些数据可能包括以下类型的信息:IP 地址、用户设备、设备操作系统、软件设置和浏览器。如果您未向 我们 提供其他信息,则此类信息应无法识别您的个人身份。

我们 从第三方收集的信息:我们 与第三方(例如业务合作伙伴、提供本网站所用组件的公司、广告网络、分析提供商和搜索信息提供商)密切合作。这些公司可能会向 我们 提供关于您的信息。在这种情况下,在收集关于您的个人信息时,该等第三方应以事先通知您可能会将收集到的您的个人数据提供给包括 我们在内的的第三方,并应已征得您的同意。

我们 可能如何使用和披露您的个人数据

您同意 我们 可以如下方式使用您的个人信息:

确保本网站以最有效的方式在您使用的设备上呈现;

向您提供您请求的信息(例如,如果您已注册接收市场推广电子邮件);

向您提供您订购的商品或服务;

处理您关于自己所订购商品或服务的查询;

在 我们 商品或服务发生变动时通知您;

将您的个人信息与在您访问 我们 其他网站或您与第三方互动时收集的信息合并;

将您的个人信息匿名化处理,并将其与关于网站其他用户的信息整合后用于统计、分析及技术目的;

在必要的情况下将您的个人信息披露给第三方,以保障我们与您订立的合同得到正常履行(例如,向运送公司提供您的姓名和地址);

在必要的情况下将您的个人信息披露给第三方,以保障网站的有效运营;

将您的个人信息披露给我们合作的第三方,用于提供关于网站使用情况的分析或统计信息或用户概况信息;

将您的个人信息披露给向我们购买我们业务或资产(或其任何部分)的任何公司;

在以下情况下将您的个人信息披露给执法和/或监管机构:(i) 此披露是法律要求的;或 (ii) 此披露是为了执行或适用 我们 网站使用条款和条件或与您订立的任何其他协议而应采取的合理作法;或 (iii) 此披露是为了保护 我们 董事、管理人员、员工、代理、关联公司、许可人、制造商、客户和/或供应商的权利、财产或安全而应采取的合理作法;"

用于通过本隐私政策的修订而不时通知您的其他目的和其他第三方或个人。

我们仅在经您同意或认为您同意后及根据《电信和互联网用户个人信息保护规定》,《网络安全法》及其他适用法律和法规的另行许可而收集、使用和披露个人信息。

我们 在哪里存储您的个人数据

我们 收集的个人信息可能传输至、存储于或处理于中国区以外的地点,也可能由位于 中国境外、为 我们 或与 我们 签有合同的第三方工作的人员处理。我们 采取技术上和组织上合理且适当的安全措施,以确保您的个人信息按照本隐私政策安全地传输、存储和/或处理,并最大程度降低您的个人数据遭到丢失、损坏或非法访问的风险。

通过互联网传输数据的风险

通过互联网传输信息并非绝对安全。尽管 我们 尽最大努力来保护您的个人数据,但是仍无法保证传输至本网站的个人信息的安全性,然而,我们将致力于采取所有合理的措施以保护您可能提交给我们的或通过您使用我们在线产品和服务而获得的个人信息。一旦我们确实接受到您传送的信息,我们也将尽我们最大的努力以确保其在我们的系统中的安全。

Cookie

本网站使用 cookie 将您和本网站的其他用户区分开来。这有助于 我们 在您浏览本网站时为您提供良好的体验,从而有助于 我们 改进本网站。如需了解关于 我们 使用哪些和为何目的使用 cookie 的详细信息,请查阅 cookie 政策。

您的权利

您有权要求 我们 不将您的个人信息用于市场推广目的。您可通过点击 我们 市场推广电子邮件底部的“取消订阅”链接来行使这一权利。您还可随时写信至 [克履仕国际贸易(上海)有限公司,中国上海市徐汇区虹桥路500号,中城国际大厦6楼 200030。]联系我们。

PRIVACY POLICY

C & J Clark China Trading Company Limited at 6th floor, CURA International Center, No. 500 Hong Qiao Road, Xuhui District, Shanghai China 200030. (Clarks) is committed to protecting your privacy. This policy (together with the website terms and conditions of use) sets out how we will use any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, or that is provided to us by other companies about you. By visiting this website you accept and consent to the practices described in this policy.

Types of personal data we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data:

Information you choose to give us: You may give us personal data by filling in forms on this website or by corresponding with us by telephone, e-mail, or otherwise. You will know what personal data you are providing to us when you elect to submit a form on this website containing that personal data or correspond with us. Typically we collect the following types of information in these ways: name; address; date of birth; email address; telephone number.

Information you give to other websites we operate: We may receive your personal data if you use any of the other websites we operate. In this case we will have informed you when collecting your personal data on that other website that it may be shared internally at our company.

Information we automatically collect: When you visit this website we may automatically collect certain data through technology used on the website. This may include the following types of information: IP address; user device; device operating system; software set-up; and browser. If you do not submit other information to us this type of information may not identify you as an individual.

Information we collect from third parties: we work closely with third parties such as business partners, companies who deliver components used in this website, advertising networks, analytics providers, and search information providers. These companies may provide information to us about you. In this case those third parties will have informed you when collecting your personal data on that they may provide it to third parties such as us and collected your consent to doing so.

How we may use and disclose your personal data

You agree we may use your personal data in the following ways:

ensuring that this website is presented in the most effective manner for you on the device you use;

providing you with information that you have requested (for example, if you have signed up to receive marketing emails);

providing you with goods or services that you have ordered;

dealing with your enquires about goods or services that you have ordered;

notifying you about changes to our goods or services;

combining it with information received from your visits to our other websites and your engagement with third parties;

anonymizing and aggregating it with information about other website users for statistical, analytical, and technical purposes;

disclosing it to third parties where it is necessary to do so to perform any contract we have with you (for example, providing your name and address to a delivery company)

disclosing it to third parties where it is necessary to do so for the effective operation of the website;

disclosing it to third parties we engage to provide analytical or statistical information about website use or user profile information;

disclosing it to any company to which we sell the our business or assets (or any part of them);

disclosing it to law enforcement and/or regulatory bodies where: (i) lawfully requested to do so; or (ii) reasonable to do so to enforce or apply our website terms and conditions of use, or any other agreement with you; or (iii) reasonable to do so to protect the rights, property, or safety of our directors, officers, employees, agents, affiliates, licensors, manufacturers, customers, and/or suppliers;

for such other purposes and to such other parties as are notified to you from time to time through amendment of this privacy policy.

We will not collect, use or disclose your personal information unless we deem that you have given your consent, and unless such use is permitted by and in compliance with the Provisions on Protecting the Personal Information of Telecommunications and Internet Users, the Cybersecurity Law of the People's Republic of China or other applicable laws and regulations.

Where we store your personal data

The personal data that we collect may be transferred to, stored at, and/or processed in a destination outside China. It may also be processed by personnel outside China who work for us or for a third party with which we contract. We employ reasonable and proportionate technical and organisational security arrangements to ensure that your personal data is transferred, stored, and/or processed securely and in accordance with this privacy policy, and to minimise the risk of loss of, damage to, or unlawful access to your personal data.

Risks of internet transmission of data

The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal data transmitted to this website. However, we will take all reasonable measures to protect the personal information that you may submit to us or that we may receive when you use our online products or services. After receiving information from you, we will take all necessary measures to ensure that it remains secure in our system.

Cookie

This website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of this website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse this website and also allows us to improve this website. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them please see the cookie policy.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can exercise this right by clicking on the unsubscribe link located at the bottom of our marketing emails. You can also exercise the right at any time by writing to C&J Clark China Trading Company Limited at 6th floor, CURA International Center, No. 500 Hong Qiao Road, Xuhui District, Shanghai China 200030.

Access to information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access personal data that Clarks holds about you, subject to certain conditions. You can access your right of access at any time by writing to C&J Clark China Trading Company Limited at 6th floor, CURA International Center, No. 500 Hong Qiao Road, Xuhui District, Shanghai China 200030.

If you would like us to provide personal information owned or controlled by us, or would like to know how such information is used/disclosed, please submit a request to the address listed at the end of this Privacy Policy and provide your full name, company name, address and e-mail address. We will respond to your request as soon as possible in accordance with information protection laws.

Changes or updates to this privacy policy

Any changes to this privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

Contact

If you have any questions or comments regarding this privacy policy please write to C&J Clark China Trading Company Limited at 6th floor, CURA International Center, No. 500 Hong Qiao Road, Xuhui District, Shanghai China 200030.